CONDITIONS D'UTILISATION

GLUDAN GmbH

PROTECTION DES DONNÉES

1. About this data protection declaration

The protection of your privacy is very important to us. We would therefore like to urge you to read the following summary of how our website www.gludan.com works carefully.

The data protection declaration listed here corresponds to the guidelines of the GDPR and the BDSG. It is intended to provide information about the type, purpose and use of personal data by the website operator GLUDAN GmbH.

Although our site is equipped with various security precautions, no complete one can be

Protection of your data is guaranteed, as security gaps on the Internet cannot be excluded

can. If you have any concerns regarding the collection of your data, you will find the relevant information at the end of the text

Contact details of our contact persons.

2. Données personnelles

The function and communication of our service depend on the data of our users. There

Personal data are particularly sensitive – this means all information that is

can be clearly traced back to a specific, natural person. According to the GDPR, we have an obligation

list the full extent of all such data.

When you use our site, the following personal data is collected in accordance with the GDPR:

• First and Last Name

• Adresse

• Adresse e-mail

• Numéro de téléphone

• Adresse IP

This data is generated when you use the following functions:

• Contact form

We assure you that this data is used only for the functioning, statistical evaluation and

Serve to improve our offer. According to current regulations, this data is only for the time being

collected on how you use our service. The legally applicable deletion regulations are observed.

3. SSL or TLS encryption

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content that you send to us as the website operator

send, our website uses an SSL or. TLS encryption. That’s data that you have about

transmit this website, cannot be read by third parties. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the

“Https: //” address line of your browser and the lock symbol in the browser line.

4. How we collect data

a. Log files

A log file is created in the course of an automatic protocol of the processing


Computer system created. This means that information from your device used is recorded as log files on a server will. We also carry out a log file analysis. We as the site provider / our site provider logged including: • Access to the page: date, time, frequency • How you got to the page (previous page, hyperlink etc.) • Amount of data sent • Browser type and browser version • Operating system used • Referring URL • Host name of the accessing computer • your IP address Here, too, the data collected are only used to improve our offer. We may / The Operator may only save, issue or subsequently access server log files for a longer period of time, if this is permitted within the legal framework (e.g. if illegal activities are suspected). There is no merging of this data with other data sources. Basis of data processing forms Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or pre-contractual measures permitted

Data transfer when concluding a contract for the purchase and dispatch of goods

Personal data will only be transmitted to third parties if this is necessary within the framework of the

Contract processing exists. Third parties can, for example, pay service providers or logistics companies

be. A further transmission of the data does not take place or only if you expressly do so

have agreed.

b. Cookies

This website uses cookies. These are small text files that are placed in your browser history

and through which settings and other changes made during your next visit,

which you made can be reconstructed. We can use cookies to improve our service

personalize and make it more user-friendly.

You have the option of blocking the setting of cookies and deleting cookies that have already been set. In

In such a case, we must point out that certain features on the page are no longer or

only function to a limited extent.

c. Newsletter

We are currently not sending out newsletters.

5. Web Analytics Service

We do not use any analysis services.

6. Hosting and backend infrastructure

The purpose of these types of services is to host data and files that Gludan can manage and use

can be. Furthermore, these offers can provide a ready-made infrastructure

that handle specific functions or entire components for Gludan.

Some of these services work with geographically dispersed servers so it is difficult to pinpoint the location

on which the personal data are stored.

“Amazon S3” & “AWS” (Amazon Web Services, Inc.)

AWS is a hosting provider from Amazon Web Services, Inc., which Gludan.de uses to store these pages, for example

utilisé.

Place of processing: Frankfurt, Germany

Protection des données:

https://aws.amazon.com/de/privacy/

7. Using Adope Typekit

We use Adobe Typekit for the visual design of our website. Typekit is an Adobe service

Systems Software Ireland Ltd. which gives us access to a font library. For integration

of the fonts we use, your browser must connect to an Adobe server in the

USA and download the font needed for our website. This gives Adobe the

Information that our website was accessed from your IP address. Learn more about Adobe

Typekit can be found in Adobe’s privacy policy, which you can access here:

www.adobe.com/privacy/typekit.html


8. Data transfer to third parties

In principle, your data will not be passed on to third parties. We also provide appropriate

Measures and regular controls ensure that the data we collect does not go through

Third parties can be seen or tapped from outside.

9. Social bookmarks

On our website we do not offer the possibility to post content on social networks via external links

or to share by mail.

10. Vos droits

Of course, you have rights with regard to the collection of your data. According to the law we are

obliged to educate you about them. The exercise and implementation of these rights is

for you free of charge.

Droit de rétractation

You have the right to withdraw your consent to the collection of data at any time. This right

applies with effect for the future; the data collected up to the legal force of the revocation remain hereof

untouched.

Droit à la portabilité des données

You have the right to request that your data be transferred from us to another body.

Right to authorization, deletion or blocking

You have the right to have your data corrected, deleted or blocked. The latter is used

if the legal situation does not permit deletion.

Right of appeal

You have the right to complain to a supervisory authority or a competent body in this respect

You should have a reason to complain. For exercising this right and the two

please contact the contact persons listed at the end of this data protection declaration.

11. Responsible for data collection

For questions, requests for information, requests, complaints or criticism regarding our data protection can

You can contact:

GLUDAN GmbH

At Hesterkamp 2

Livres 21514

gludan@gludan.de

Agent de protection des données

The correct implementation of data protection is carried out by an external data protection officer

overlooked. If you have concerns regarding the processing of your personal data, there is also

the possibility of contacting him directly.

Mr. Günter Ruppertz

LSG mbH

Westernkötter Strasse 1

59557 Lippstadt

12. Changes to the data protection declaration

As the person responsible, we reserve the right to revise the data protection declaration at any time with regard to the applicable

Change data protection regulations.


GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF SALE AND DELIVERY OF GLUDAN GMBH

The following conditions apply exclusively and for all agreements concluded with us unless expressly deviating agreements have been made. Deviating conditions of the customer do not bind us, even if we do not expressly contradict them. Agreement and delivery

1. Offers are non-binding. Our written order confirmation is decisive for the content and scope of the delivery; from production engineering

For reasons we are entitled to deliver 30% more or less. Ancillary agreements and changes require our written confirmation to be effective. When placing orders by telephone, the customer is responsible for the correctness of the individual information. Samples and samples are approximate for quality, dimensions and color. We reserve the right to make changes to the design and shape in order to improve the product.

2. Delivery times are non-binding unless they are expressly promised in writing. The deadlines start from the day of the order confirmation.

Agreed delivery times and dates are met if the goods have left the warehouse by the end of the delivery period or the readiness for dispatch of the goods has been reported. If the delivery is not made, the customer is only entitled to legal remedies of any kind after we have been given a reasonable grace period in writing. Part deliveries are permitted.

3. The delivery time is extended appropriately in the event of unforeseen obstacles which we can reasonably be expected to under the circumstances of the case

Care and using reasonable means cannot be averted, regardless of whether these circumstances have occurred with us or with our suppliers. These include, for example, operational disruptions, official interventions, energy supply difficulties, lack of suitable means of transport, delays in the delivery of essential raw and building materials and in the event of strikes and lockouts. We will notify the customer of such obstacles immediately. The customer reserves the right to declare the cancellation of the contract in accordance with the statutory provisions.


4. In the event of an unjustified withdrawal from the contract, an unjustified termination or prevention of the execution of the contract by the customer, this is the case

obliged to pay lump-sum damages of 30% of the order value, unless he can provide evidence that the damage is significantly lower. We reserve the right to assert higher damages.

B. Shipping and Transfer of Risk

1. Shipment is always carried out at the risk of the purchaser, even if delivery is carriage paid. The danger of accidental demise and accidental

The deterioration is transferred to the purchaser when the goods are handed over to the first carrier, but no later than when they leave the factory or warehouse, without the need for notification.

C. Prices and terms of payment

1. The prices valid on the day of the order plus the respective statutory value added tax will be invoiced. The prices are understood

ex works or warehouse plus freight costs and customs duties, if applicable. For deliveries made at least five months after the conclusion of the contract, we reserve the right to charge the prices valid on the delivery day.

2. All invoices are payable within 30 days net of the invoice date and received on our account. On invoices received within

14 days after the invoice date are settled by receipt of payment on our account, a discount of 2% is granted. Checks or bills of exchange are accepted on account of payment; all associated costs are borne by the customer. We are entitled to reject check or bill of exchange payments.

3. If the target is exceeded, the customer is obliged to pay interest at a rate of 8% p.a. above the base rate of the Deutsche Bundesbank

(or its successor) to the European Central Bank, unless it can prove that the damage is much lower.

The assertion of further default damages remains reserved.

4. The customer can only set off against us with legally binding or undisputed counterclaims, refuse his services or return them.

tenir.

5. In the event of payment difficulties on the part of the customer, in particular in the event of payment arrears or check protest, we are entitled to make further deliveries only against

Carry out advance payment, make all outstanding – including deferred – invoice amounts due, and demand cash payment against the return of checks or security deposits taken on account of payment.


D. Retention of Title

1. All goods delivered by us – also in the future – remain with us until all claims from the business relationship have been paid in full

our property to the customer.

2. The customer is entitled to resell the reserved goods in the normal course of business; He already now meets all the demands that arise from the

Resale of the goods subject to retention of title against his customer or against third parties is deducted from the amount of our invoice including VAT, regardless of whether the goods subject to retention of title were resold with or without processing. We accept the assignment. The customer remains entitled to collect the claim against his customers. We are entitled to revoke this authorization if the customer does not meet his payment obligations. In this case, the customer is obliged to inform us of the assigned claims and their debtors, to provide all information required for collection, to provide the documents required for enforcement and to notify his customers of the assignment.

3. The purchaser undertakes any treatment or processing of the reserved goods for us without any obligations arising for us. When processing,

Combining, mixing or blending the reserved goods with other goods that do not belong to us, we acquire co-ownership of the new item in the ratio of the invoice value of the reserved goods in relation to the invoice value of the remaining goods. The customer will keep the new item for us free of charge.

4. If the customer acts in breach of contract, we are entitled to take back the reserved goods; The purchaser is bound to the publishing;

Taking back the reserved goods in this way does not constitute a withdrawal from the contract, unless we declare this in writing.

5. The customer is obliged to adequately insure the reserved goods against theft, breakage, fire and water damage at his own expense.

6. We undertake to release the securities to which we are entitled at our discretion at the request of the customer, insofar as their value is the value to be secured

Exceeds claims by more than 20%.

E. Warranty and Liability

1. The customer is obliged to inspect the delivered goods immediately upon delivery and to immediately examine any externally recognizable defects in writing –

if necessary, to notify the carrier on the consignment note – Hidden defects are to be reported to us in writing immediately after they are discovered. Complaints about the goods must in any case be communicated in writing before processing, use or resale of the delivered items and our instructions must be awaited.

2. Claims of the customer that did not arise on the delivery item itself or those for compensation for lost profit or other claims

Financial losses, for whatever legal reason, are excluded, unless our executives act with intent or gross negligence or the subject of the contract lacks guaranteed properties.

3. In addition, we are fundamentally liable for any culpable breach of essential contractual obligations and outside of such obligations

also for gross negligence of simple vicarious agents. In both cases, the obligation to pay compensation is limited to the typically foreseeable damage. We are not liable for a risk of damages that cannot be foreseen easily and that the customer did not point out to us before the contract was concluded.

4. All possible claims against us expire 6 months after delivery at the latest.

F. Place of jurisdiction and place of performance

The place of jurisdiction for all legal disputes arising from the contractual relationship as well as its origin and effectiveness, including lawsuits for checks and bills of exchange, and the place of performance for all obligations arising from the contractual relationship is our headquarters.

11:02

IMPRIMER

ACCORDING TO § 5 TMG:

GLUDAN GmbH

At Hesterkamp 2

21514 Büchen REPRESENTED BY:

Kim Szots


CONTACT :

T + 49 4155 4975-0

F +49 4155 4975-49

gludan (at) gludan.de COMMERCIAL REGISTER:

AG Lübeck HRB 381 SB SALES TAX ID:

Sales tax identification number according to § 27a sales tax law: DE 135 117 902 DISCLAIMER:

Responsabilité pour le contenu

The contents of our pages were created with great care. However, we cannot accept any liability for the correctness, completeness and topicality of the content. As a service provider, we are responsible for our own content on these pages in accordance with general law in accordance with Section 7 (1) of the German Telemedia Act. According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG, as a service provider, we are not obliged to monitor transmitted or stored third-party information or to research circumstances that indicate illegal activity. Obligations to remove or block the use of information in accordance with general law remain unaffected. Liability in this regard is only possible from the point in time at which we become aware of a specific legal violation. As soon as we become aware of such legal violations, we will remove this content immediately. Liability for links

Our offer contains links to external third-party websites over whose content we have no influence. Therefore, we cannot accept any liability for this third-party content. The respective provider or operator of the pages is always responsible for the content of the linked pages. The linked pages were checked for possible legal violations at the time they were linked. No illegal content was found at the time the link was created. A permanent control of the content of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete evidence of an infringement.

As soon as we become aware of legal violations, we will remove such links immediately


The content and works on these pages created by the website operator are subject to German copyright law. The duplication, processing, distribution and any kind of exploitation outside the limits of copyright law require the written consent of the respective author or creator. Downloads and copies of this website are only permitted for private, non-commercial use. Insofar as the content on this site was not created by the operator, the copyrights of third parties are observed. In particular contents of third parties are marked as such. Should you nevertheless become aware of a copyright infringement, we would ask you to notify us accordingly. As soon as we become aware of legal violations, we will remove such content immediately

As a rule, our website can be used without providing personal data. Insofar as personal data (e.g. name, address or email address) is collected on our website, this is always done on a voluntary basis as far as possible. This data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent. We point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible. The use of the contact data published in the context of the imprint obligation by third parties for sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby expressly prohibited. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam emails.